DASHBOARD

INVESTORS

Highlights

Monday 20 September 2021 15:11 - Last update Monday 26 April 2021 08:36
  • it

Highlights

Half Year Highlights
Annual Highlights
Income Statement Data30/06/2030/06/1930/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/14
Revenues5.624.361,024.747.92321.321.9349.143.32913.403.67811.622.34215.200.538
Operating costs(3.419.582)(14.242.865)(12.337.849)(4.825.277)(9.601.048)(5.202.237)(5.275.123)
Value added2.204.77910.505.0588.984.0854.318.0523.802.6306.420.1069.925.415
% value added39,2%42,4%42,1%47,2%28,4%55,2%65,3%
Personnel costs(1.293.499)(3.173.389)(1.027.618)(523.473)(770.042)(732.470)(596.792)
EBITDA911.2807.331.6697.956.4673.794.5803.032.5885.687.6369.328.623
% EBITDA16,2%29,6%37,3%41,5%22,6%48,9%61,4%
Depreciation, amortisation, and provisions(2.429.182)(3.511.735)(4.549.595)(2.199.161)(1.984.027)(1.839.946)(2.215.689)
EBIT-1.517.9023.819.9343.406.8721.595.4191.048.5603.847.6907.112.934
% EBIT-27,0%15,4%16,0%17,4%7,8%33,1%46,8%
Net financial charges(61.893)(78.051)(10.233)(47.890)(3.406)1.215(18.160)
Pre-tax profit/(loss)-1.579.7953.741.8833.396.6391.547.5291.045.1543.848.9047.094.774
Taxes741.626(1.081.649)(374.170)(386.128)47.796(1.270.135)(2.352.443)
Net profit/(loss) for the year-838.1692.660.2343.022.4691.161.4011.092.9512.578.7694.742.331
% profit/(loss)-14,9%10,7%14,2%12,7%8,2%22,2%31,2%
Statement of Financial Position Data30/06/2030/06/1930/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/14
Fixed assets30.053.17219.908.68511.881.85211.851.3947.337.9855.392.8223.326.304
Operating assets23.666.71230.068.38220.575.74217.483.87119.510.10715.119.82310.752.097
Operating liabilities(11.594.940)(16.705.011)(9.690.533)(6.556.122)(8.222.515)(5.819.132)(6.989.046)
Net working capital12.071.77213.363.37110.885.20910.927.74911.287.5929.300.6913.763.052
Provisions2.562.1313.761.4965.332.2355.362.0094.701.1092.782.3832.947.011
Net invested capital39.562.13129.510.56017.417.13417.417.13413.924.4689.211.1304.142.344
Net financial position13.663.8035.208.086(3.303.320)(3.303.320)(5.273.262)(6.207.709)8.756.878
Shareholders’ equity25.898.33024.302.47420.720.45420.720.45419.197.72915.418.83912.899.222
Cash Flow Statement30/06/2030/06/1930/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/14
A. Opening balance - cash and cash equivalents4.473.6703.410.0646.218.8893.848.5616.354.7747.524.462615.038
B. Cash flow from operations3.852.9732.070.6712.978.6893.765.6892.979.5732.671.9475.674.490
C. Cash flow from investment activities(3.174.026)(8.774.450)(2.591.701)(3.121.131)(2.240.213)(2.188.700)(3.739.632)
D. Revenue flow from financing activities2.797.60310.161.434(1.468.219)(1.177.569)(1.820.874)(1.800.000)6.206.983
E. Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents3.476.5503.457.655(1.081.231)(545.241)(1.081.514)(1.316.753)8.141.841
F. Closing balance - cash and cash equivalents7.950.2206.867.7195.137.6583.303.3205.273.2616.208.7098.756.879

INCOME STATEMENT DATAFINANCIAL STATEMENTS 31/12/2020FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 31/12/2019FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 31/12/2018FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 31/12/2017
Revenues13.441.44544.116.72231.533.81818.138.707
Operating costs5.941.39423.654.62218.472.82610.649.442
Value added7.500.05120.462.10013.060.9927.489.265
% value added55,8%46,4%41,4%41,3%
Personnel costs2.465.3225.049.9321.942.0161.474.243
EBITDA5.034.72915.412.16811.118.9766.015.022
% EBITDA37,5%34,9%35,3%33,2%
Depreciation, amortisation, and provisions8.035.1848.786.2956.971.0794.117.639
EBIT(3.000.455)6.625.8734.147.8971.897.384
% EBIT-22,3%15,0%13,2%10,5%
Net financial charges(161.794)(278.064)(29.096)(79.283)
Pre-tax profit/(loss)(3.162.249)6.347.8094.118.8011.818.101
Taxes1.035.076(1.124.402)34.108(338.722)
Net profit/(loss) for the year-2.127.1735.223.4074.152.9091.479.379
% profit/(loss)-15,8%11,8%13,2%8,2%
EPS-0,101,230,190,07

Balance sheet data31/12/2031/12/1931/12/1831/12/17
Fixed assets26.762.63028.801.72014.645.97013.839.746
Operating assets21.456.58133.645.37118.604.20913.344.350
Operating liabilities8.556.40718.764.4669.393.2637.218.760
Net working capital12.900.17414.880.9059.210.9476.125.590
Provisions2.162.2422.603.3763.709.3845.164.559
Net invested capital37.500.56241.079.24920.147.53314.800.778
Net financial position12.891.23414.268.726(3.410.064)(6.218.889)
Shareholders’ equity24.609.32826.810.52323.557.59721.019.667

Cash Flow Statement31/12/2031/12/1931/12/1831/12/17
A. Opening balance - cash and cash equivalents4.473.6703.410.0646.218.8893.848.561
B. Cash flow from operations6.988.1487.269.5376.274.93110.741.196
C. Cash flow from investment activities(4.154.152)(10.901.081)(7.470.207)(7.174.534)
D. Revenue flow from financing activities3.230.5184.695.150(1.613.549)(1.196.334)
E. Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents6.064.5141.063.606(2.808.825)2.370.328
F. Closing balance - cash and cash equivalents10.538.1844.473.6703.410.0646.218.889

SHARE

Attachments

Download

HIGHLIGHTS Half year financial - income - cash flow

Download

HIGHLIGHTS Full year Financial - Income - cash flow