DASHBOARD

INVESTORS

Balance Sheet

Sunday 22 September 2019 06:48 - Last update Wednesday 11 September 2019 13:23
  • it

Balance Sheet

Annual Financial Position
Half Year Financial Position
Statement of Financial Position As at 31/12/17As at 31/12/16As at 31/12/15As at 31/12/14
Non-current assets
- Distribution rights7.346.9605.293.2304.269.2114.212.428
- Dubbing rights627.493509.097416.476377.871
- Works in progress and advances5.593.6184.699.5732.203.357325.376
- Other intangible assets 138.304128.4529.9294.016
Intangible assets13.706.37710.630.3536.898.9744.919.691
Tangible assets82.137101.361127.26866.713
Financial assets12.26512.16815.32612.488
Deferred tax assets38.968185.54140.23045.177
Total non-current assets 13.839.74610.929.4237.081.7985.044.069
Current assets
Inventories 181.729140.847107.54570.861
Trade receivables 12.409.74716.593.74215.980.16014.019.944
Tax credits 405.199503.41713.27637.969
Other current assets347.676741.5291.257.499102.374
Cash and cash equivalents6.218.8893.848.5616.354.7747.524.463
Total current assets19.563.24021.828.09523.713.25421.755.611
Total current assets--
Total assets33.402.98632.757.51930.795.05326.799.680
Non-current liabilitiesi
Long Term Loans---
Employee severance indemnity 245.075166.561102.06982.263
Provisions87.03687.03660.86755.454
Deferred tax liabilities4.832.4485.070.7134.504.4382.691.116
Total non-current liabilities5.164.5595.324.3094.667.3742.828.833
Current liabilities
Trade payables6.685.6866.320.2355.697.9638.175.989
Short term Loans
Shareholders' Loans soci
Current portion of long term loans
Financial Liabilities
Income tax payables136.00785.902249.9541.154.788
Other current liabilities 397.066278.221254.109
Total current liabilities7.218.7606.684.3586.202.0269.330.777
Total Liabilities12.383.31912.008.66710.869.40112.159.610
- Share capital562.287562.287562.287557.900
- (Treasury shares) (199.035)(180.270)-
- Other Reserves and Retained Earnings19.177.03617.564.04812.277.7827.608.882
- Profit/(loss) for the year 1.479.3792.802.7887.085.5836.473.288
Total shareholders' equity21.019.66720.748.85219.925.65214.640.070
Liabilities directly attributable to non-current assets held for sale--
Total liabilities + shareholders' equity 33.402.98632.757.51930.795.05326.799.680
Statement of Financial Position DataPosition as at
30/06/17
Position as at
30/06/16
Position as at
30/06/15
Position as at
30/06/14
Non-current assets
- Distribution rights7.359.1114.850.1624.777.9352.863.261
- Dubbing rights562.855516.487416.316347.119
- Work in progress and advances
3.510.0221.801.65800
- Other intangible assets 130.12140.00636.0124.643
Intangible assets 11.562.1097.208.3135.230.2633.215.023
Tangible assets
91.47877.272102.50469.261
Financial assets12.26512.16814.87810.158
Deferred tax assets
185.54140.23045.17731.862
Total non-current assetsi11.851.3937.337.9835.392.8223.326.304
Current assets
Inventories174.901150.110128.74046.539
Trade receivable16.271.76917.101.31014.803.28610.616.857
Tax credit429.3051.527.5837344.316
Others current assets607.896731.104187.72344.386
Cash and cash equivalents
3.303.3205.273.2626.207.7098.756.878
Total current assets20.787.19124.783.36921.327.53219.508.976
Non current assets held for sale--
Total assets32.638.58432.121.35226.720.35422.835.280
Non current liabilities
Long-term loans

--
Employee severance indemnity 204.260135.80440.728
Provisions
87.03660.86750.539236.583
Deferred tax liabilities5.070.7134.504.4382.691.1162.710.428
Total non-current liabilities5.362.0084.701.1092.782.3822.947.011
Current liabilities
Trade payables6.149.8297.739.9635.885.6716.939.355
Short-term loans
Shareholder loans
Current portions of long-term loans
Financial payables
Income tax payables 92.367115.0392.633.46149.691
Other current liabilities 313.926367.514
Total current liabilities6.556.1228.222.5168.519.1316.989.046
Total liabilities11.918.13012.923.62511.301.5139.936.057
- Share capital562.287562.287557.900557.900
- (Treasury shares) (180.270)(21.556)
- Other Reserves and Retained Earnings19.177.03617.564.04712.282.1717.598.992
- Profit/(loss) for the year 1.161.4011.092.9512.578.7704.742.331
Total Shareholder's equity 20.720.45419.197.72915.418.84112.899.223
Liabilities directly attributable to non-current assets held for sale--.
Total liabilities + shareholders' equity 32.638.58432.121.35226.720.35422.835.280
SHARE

Attachments

Download

Annual Financial Statement

Download

Half Year Financial Statement