DASHBOARD

INVESTORS

Balance Sheet

Wednesday 19 February 2020 03:59 - Last update Tuesday 18 February 2020 10:53
  • it

Balance Sheet

Annual Financial Position
Half Year Financial Position
Statement of Financial Position As at 31/12/18As at 31/12/17As at 31/12/16As at 31/12/15As at 31/12/14
Non-current assets
- Distribution rights7.401.3927.346.9605.293.2304.269.2114.212.428
- Dubbing rights595.589627.493509.097416.476377.871
- Works in progress and advances3.637.3165.593.6184.699.5732.203.357325.376
- Other intangible assets 124.529138.304128.4529.9294.016
Intangible assets11.758.82513.706.37710.630.3536.898.9744.919.691
Tangible assets69.47282.137101.361127.26866.713
Financial assets14.58812.26512.16815.32612.488
Deferred tax assets38.96838.968185.54140.23045.177
Total non-current assets 11.881.85313.839.74610.929.4237.081.7985.044.069
Current assets
Inventories 203.375181.729140.847107.54570.861
Trade receivables 17.779.92812.409.74716.593.74215.980.16014.019.944
Tax credits 2.395.003405.199503.41713.27637.969
Other current assets197.435347.676741.5291.257.499102.374
Cash and cash equivalents5.137.6586.218.8893.848.5616.354.7747.524.463
Total current assets25.713.40019.563.24021.828.09523.713.25421.755.611
Total current assets--
Total assets37.595.25333.402.98632.757.51930.795.05326.799.680
Non-current liabilitiesi
Long Term Loans----
Employee severance indemnity 246.883245.075166.561102.06982.263
Provisions87.03687.03687.03660.86755.454
Deferred tax liabilities4.998.3164.832.4485.070.7134.504.4382.691.116
Total non-current liabilities5.332.2355.164.5595.324.3094.667.3742.828.833
Current liabilities
Trade payables8.841.1746.685.6866.320.2355.697.9638.175.989
Short term Loans
Shareholders' Loans soci
Current portion of long term loans
Financial Liabilities
Income tax payables309.550136.00785.902249.9541.154.788
Other current liabilities 539.808397.066278.221254.109
Total current liabilities9.690.5337.218.7606.684.3586.202.0269.330.777
Total Liabilities15.022.76712.383.31912.008.66710.869.40112.159.610
- Share capital562.287562.287562.287562.287557.900
- (Treasury shares) (469.185)(199.035)(180.270)-
- Other Reserves and Retained Earnings19.456.91319.177.03617.564.04812.277.7827.608.882
- Profit/(loss) for the year 3.022.4701.479.3792.802.7887.085.5836.473.288
Total shareholders' equity22.572.48521.019.66720.748.85219.925.65214.640.070
Liabilities directly attributable to non-current assets held for sale--
Total liabilities + shareholders' equity 37.595.25333.402.98632.757.51930.795.05326.799.680
Statement of Financial Position DataPosition as at
30/06/17
Position as at
30/06/16
Position as at
30/06/15
Position as at
30/06/14
Non-current assets
- Distribution rights7.359.1114.850.1624.777.9352.863.261
- Dubbing rights562.855516.487416.316347.119
- Work in progress and advances
3.510.0221.801.65800
- Other intangible assets 130.12140.00636.0124.643
Intangible assets 11.562.1097.208.3135.230.2633.215.023
Tangible assets
91.47877.272102.50469.261
Financial assets12.26512.16814.87810.158
Deferred tax assets
185.54140.23045.17731.862
Total non-current assetsi11.851.3937.337.9835.392.8223.326.304
Current assets
Inventories174.901150.110128.74046.539
Trade receivable16.271.76917.101.31014.803.28610.616.857
Tax credit429.3051.527.5837344.316
Others current assets607.896731.104187.72344.386
Cash and cash equivalents
3.303.3205.273.2626.207.7098.756.878
Total current assets20.787.19124.783.36921.327.53219.508.976
Non current assets held for sale--
Total assets32.638.58432.121.35226.720.35422.835.280
Non current liabilities
Long-term loans

--
Employee severance indemnity 204.260135.80440.728
Provisions
87.03660.86750.539236.583
Deferred tax liabilities5.070.7134.504.4382.691.1162.710.428
Total non-current liabilities5.362.0084.701.1092.782.3822.947.011
Current liabilities
Trade payables6.149.8297.739.9635.885.6716.939.355
Short-term loans
Shareholder loans
Current portions of long-term loans
Financial payables
Income tax payables 92.367115.0392.633.46149.691
Other current liabilities 313.926367.514
Total current liabilities6.556.1228.222.5168.519.1316.989.046
Total liabilities11.918.13012.923.62511.301.5139.936.057
- Share capital562.287562.287557.900557.900
- (Treasury shares) (180.270)(21.556)
- Other Reserves and Retained Earnings19.177.03617.564.04712.282.1717.598.992
- Profit/(loss) for the year 1.161.4011.092.9512.578.7704.742.331
Total Shareholder's equity 20.720.45419.197.72915.418.84112.899.223
Liabilities directly attributable to non-current assets held for sale--.
Total liabilities + shareholders' equity 32.638.58432.121.35226.720.35422.835.280
SHARE

Attachments

Download

Annual Financial Statement

Download

Half Year Financial Statement